Президиум Государственного совета

The State Council Presidium is formed to address current issues of the State Council activity.

The composition of the State Council Presidium is determined by the Chairman of the State Council.

The State Council Presidium examines the State Council’s work plan, as well as the agenda and materials for its upcoming meetings, and analyses the implementation of the State Council’s work plan and its decisions.

If necessary, the State Council Presidium can hold expanded meetings with members of the Russian Federation Government, heads of the federal executive bodies, executive bodies of the Russian Federation constituent entities, other government authorities, other state agencies, bodies of local self-government, and organisations.


Azarov
Dmitry

Chairman of the State Council Commission on Culture
Governor of Samara Region

Alikhanov
Anton

Chairman of the State Council Commission on Small and Medium-Sized Businesses
Governor of Kaliningrad Region

Artyukhov
Dmitry

Chairman of the State Council Commission on Youth Policy
Governor of the Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Area

Babushkin
Igor

Governor of Astrakhan Region

Vasilyev
Igor

Chairman of the State Council Commission on Education

Vorobyov
Andrei

Chairman of the State Council Commission on Communications, Telecommunications and the Digital Economy
Governor of Moscow Region

Voskresensky
Stanislav

Chairman of the State Council Commission on Healthcare
Governor of Ivanovo Region

Drozdenko
Alexander

Governor of Leningrad Region

Dyumin
Alexei

Chairman of the State Council Commission on Industry
Governor of Tula Region

Kartashova
Marina

Head of the Uzlovsky Municipal District of Tula Region

Kozhemyako
Oleg

Chairman of the State Council Commission on Tourism, Physical Fitness and Sport
Governor of Primorye Territory

Levitin
Igor

Aide to the President

Limarenko
Valery

Chairman of the State Council Commission on Investment
Governor of Sakhalin Region

Menyailo
Sergei

Head of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania

Minnikhanov
Rustam

Chairman of the State Council Commission on Construction, Housing and Utilities and Urban Environment
Head of the Republic of Tatarstan

Nikitin
Andrei

Chairman of the State Council Commission on Social Policy
Governor of Novgorod Region

Nikitin
Gleb

Chairman of the State Council Commission on Ecology and Natural Resources
Governor of Nizhny Novgorod Region

Sobyanin
Sergei

Chairman of the State Council Commission on State and Municipal Administration
Moscow Mayor

Solodov
Vladimir

Governor of the Kamchatka Territory

Teksler
Alexei

Chairman of the State Council Commission on the Economy and Finance
Governor of the Chelyabinsk Region

Tomenko
Viktor

Chairman of the State Council Commission on Agriculture
Governor of the Altai Territory

Travnikov
Andrei

Chairman of the State Council Commission on Science
Governor of Novosibirsk Region

Khabirov
Radiy

Head of the Republic of Bashkortostan

Khorokhordin
Oleg

Head and Prime Minister of the Republic of Altai

Tsivilev
Sergei

Chairman of the State Council Commission on Energy
Governor of Kemerovo Region - Kuzbass

Tsydenov
Alexei

Chairman of the State Council Commission on Transport
Head of the Republic of Buryatia

Shapsha
Vladislav

Governor of Kaluga Region

Shumkov
Vadim

Governor of Kurgan Region

Yakushev
Vladimir

Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Urals Federal District

As of November 15, 2021